Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 25th St  »  445 E 25th St

445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080012160

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $332,089

Lot & Building Information for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 75,767
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 3.938
Year built 2016
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 75,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,982,059.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/14/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Agreement
12/26/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Deed
03/01/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
07/22/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
01/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
03/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/13/1984 - R Warranty Deed
04/30/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $332,089
Market value $17,982,059
Assessed value $17,714,111

Assessment History for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,168,977 $16,512,870 18.6638 $319,127 +6.68%
2023 $17,605,790 $15,011,700 18.7692 $299,135 +5.36%
2022 $15,136,012 $15,136,012 18.7584 $283,927 +4.13%
2021 $14,146,424 $14,146,424 19.2744 $272,664 +1.54%
2020 $13,895,209 $13,464,000 19.3259 $268,537 +1.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 445 East 25th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price