Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 28th St  »  586 E 28th St

586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080013450

Sales & Tax Overview for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/29/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,554

Lot & Building Information for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.13

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

The current market value is $244,240.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2025 $10
11/25/2024 $497,000
08/18/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/18/2019 - D
11/27/2019 - R
Mortgage Deed
08/18/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/04/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/29/1998 - R Mortgage
07/29/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,554
Market value $244,240
Assessed value $244,240

Assessment History for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,510 $92,012 18.6638 $2,592 +17.14%
2023 $179,608 $83,648 18.7692 $2,213 +15.76%
2022 $149,674 $76,044 18.7584 $1,912 +9.36%
2021 $128,470 $69,131 19.2744 $1,748 -69.93%
2020 $300,779 $230,205 19.3259 $5,813 +10.65%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 586 East 28th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Area Learning Center NR Private PK-K 10 0.15
Kids Area Learning Center NR Private PK-K 10 0.15
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.27
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.27
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools