Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 31st St  »  577 E 31st St

577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080016510

Sales & Tax Overview for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/21/2002
Sale price $185,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,161

Lot & Building Information for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,084, the tax amount paid for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,305.

When was 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 03/21/2002 for $185,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2002 $185,500

Title Documents for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/24/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2040
03/21/2002 - R Mortgage
03/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/19/1997 - R Mortgage
09/23/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,306
Current property tax $3,161
Market value $568,320
Assessed value $211,084

Assessment History for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,881 $205,136 18.6638 $5,940 +6.97%
2023 $470,007 $199,162 18.7692 $5,553 +6.52%
2022 $434,004 $193,362 18.7584 $5,213 +10.93%
2021 $341,886 $187,731 19.2744 $4,699 -24.37%
2020 $321,481 $185,140 19.3259 $6,213 +3.62%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 577 East 31st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thumbelina Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-3 100 0.11
Thumbelina Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-3 100 0.11
My World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 127 0.20
My World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 127 0.20
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.24

Nearest middle schools

Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45