Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 32nd St  »  808 E 32nd St

808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080017940

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $189,700
Arm's length
Property tax $21,480

Lot & Building Information for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 11,644
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.222
Frontage 70
Depth 138
Year built 2019
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 2019 and has a total of 11,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,102,747, the tax amount paid for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $21,479.

When was 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 10/13/2017 for $189,700.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $189,700
10/10/2017 $115,000
10/04/2017 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Affidavit
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Affidavit
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
07/21/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/21/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,480
Market value $1,241,000
Assessed value $1,102,747

Assessment History for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,241,000 $1,102,747 18.6468 $21,480 +9.34%
2024 $1,144,154 $1,002,498 18.6638 $19,646 +11.57%
2023 $986,496 $911,362 18.7692 $17,609 +6.50%
2022 $979,149 $828,511 18.7584 $16,534 +0.23%
2021 $1,035,507 $753,192 19.2744 $16,496 +24.50%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,695
Median age 47.8
Average household income $79,019
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 9,253
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 808 East 32nd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price