Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 30th St  »  884 E 30th St

884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080019140

Sales & Tax Overview for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/17/2018
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,626

Lot & Building Information for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,492
Total sqft 3,582
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $630,136, the tax amount paid for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $12,626.

When was 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 10/17/2018 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2018 $425,000
01/24/2014 $10
05/31/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2024 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
10/04/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
02/25/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
10/17/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/17/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
01/24/2014 - D
01/24/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/31/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/05/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,626
Market value $762,255
Assessed value $630,136

Assessment History for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $651,416 $572,851 18.6638 $11,210 +9.67%
2023 $587,563 $520,774 18.7692 $10,222 +9.26%
2022 $545,550 $473,431 18.7584 $9,356 +12.78%
2021 $430,392 $430,392 19.2744 $8,296 +6.93%
2020 $401,451 $401,451 19.3259 $7,758 +3.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 884 East 30th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.30
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.30
A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.32
A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.32
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.35

Nearest middle schools