Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 27th St  »  1054 E 27th St

1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080020910

Sales & Tax Overview for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,259

Lot & Building Information for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.242
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,301,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $1,760,000
02/12/2020 $1,000,000
09/23/2019 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Agreement
12/31/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
12/31/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deed
02/12/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed
09/23/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Deed
05/22/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,259
Market value $1,301,000
Assessed value $1,301,000

Assessment History for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,072,000 $819,896 18.6638 $16,967 +7.41%
2023 $1,015,000 $745,360 18.7692 $15,796 +20.50%
2022 $738,010 $677,600 18.7584 $13,109 +10.41%
2021 $616,000 $616,000 19.2744 $11,873 +16.36%
2020 $528,000 $528,000 19.3259 $10,204 +17.04%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1054 East 27th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price