Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 25th St  »  954 E 25th St

954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080022300

Sales & Tax Overview for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/22/2024
Sale price $10,502,524
Arm's length
Property tax $68,024

Lot & Building Information for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 16,924
Building class Store
Acreage 0.838

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 16,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $620.

What is the market value of 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

The current market value is $3,648,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2024 $10,502,524
10/16/2019 $2,950,000
11/30/2006 $2,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/22/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed
10/16/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/16/2019 - D
10/26/2019 - R
Deed
11/30/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,024
Market value $3,648,000
Assessed value $3,648,000

Assessment History for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,648,000 $3,648,000 18.6468 $68,024 +9.99%
2024 $4,641,246 $2,586,870 18.6638 $61,844 -10.21%
2023 $3,669,698 $3,669,698 18.7692 $68,877 +81.13%
2022 $2,027,185 $2,027,185 18.7584 $38,027 +2.75%
2021 $1,920,044 $1,920,044 19.2744 $37,008 +3.67%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,695
Median age 47.8
Average household income $79,019
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 9,253
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 954 East 25th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price