1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33013 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Hialeah |
| Neighborhood | Hialeah Town Center |
| Parcel ID | 0431080022810 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
| Sale date | 01/11/2006 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 4,400 |
| Building class | Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) |
| Acreage | 0.121 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/03/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.121 Acre |
Industrial Warehouse located on a corner in the city of Hialeah. Currently operating both Body Shop and Cafeteria businesses. 3 bays total each 1,000 square feet and leased. Located within T.O.D. transit-oriented development Zone. Conveniently located near Tri Rail station and next to several undergoing future major breath-taking developments. Such as MG Developer future Metro Parc Hialeah three tower multi-family 10 story residential mix use apartment project with over 1,600 luxurious rental units. Strategic Properties & Continua Developments future Midtown Park 8 story residential apartment project with over 612 luxurious rental units. The Bec Group future 1025 Metro & 1067 Motion 10 story residential mix use apartment project with over 283 luxurious units.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2006 | $420,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,939 |
| Market value | $795,000 |
| Assessed value | $471,588 |
Assessment History for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655,000 | $428,717 | 18.6638 | $9,495 | +7.20% |
| 2023 | $620,000 | $389,743 | 18.7692 | $8,858 | +17.26% |
| 2022 | $492,007 | $354,312 | 18.7584 | $7,554 | +16.93% |
| 2021 | $358,000 | $322,102 | 19.2744 | $6,460 | +9.60% |
| 2020 | $305,000 | $292,820 | 19.3259 | $5,894 | -0.25% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,100 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $75,830 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,232 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $417,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $397,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 1099 East 23rd Street, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|