Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 21st St  »  991 E 21st St

991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080024050

Sales & Tax Overview for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/17/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,584

Lot & Building Information for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,063
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,744, the tax amount paid for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,584.

When was 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 04/17/2025 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2025 $700,000
05/08/2024 $600,000
03/31/1999 $99,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
05/08/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/08/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
10/31/2001 - R Mortgage
03/31/1999 - D
03/23/1999 - R
Mortgage
03/31/1999 - D
03/23/1999 - R
Deed
03/16/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
03/16/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
06/23/1998 - R Deed
06/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,584
Market value $406,744
Assessed value $406,744

Assessment History for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,466 $123,572 18.6638 $3,864 +9.56%
2023 $310,257 $119,973 18.7692 $3,527 +8.63%
2022 $277,585 $116,479 18.7584 $3,246 +37.91%
2021 $191,876 $82,285 19.2744 $2,354 -35.47%
2020 $188,749 $81,149 19.3259 $3,648 +6.80%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 991 East 21st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.29
A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.29
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.29
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.29
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools