Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 18th St  »  861 E 18th St

861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sun-Tan Village
Parcel ID 0431080030140

Sales & Tax Overview for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 07/15/1997
Sale price $119,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,581

Lot & Building Information for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,674
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,362, the tax amount paid for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $4,624.

When was 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 07/15/1997 for $119,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1997 $119,800
02/26/1996 $100,000
01/29/1993 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2022 - D
01/09/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/05/2001 - R Mortgage
07/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/1996 - R Mortgage
02/26/1996 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,625
Current property tax $1,581
Market value $459,273
Assessed value $131,362

Assessment History for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,834 $127,660 18.6638 $4,113 +9.80%
2023 $335,922 $123,942 18.7692 $3,746 +7.33%
2022 $304,340 $122,042 18.7584 $3,490 +9.25%
2021 $248,505 $118,488 19.2744 $3,195 -26.96%
2020 $226,339 $116,853 19.3259 $4,374 +5.35%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 861 East 18th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.39
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.39
A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.41
A Small World Learning Center IV NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.41
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.46