Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 4th Ave  »  2065 E 4th Ave

2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080070420

Sales & Tax Overview for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/20/2020
Sale price $0
Property tax $5,555

Lot & Building Information for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the market value of 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $364,007.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2020 $0
12/03/2002 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/24/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,555
Market value $364,007
Assessed value $261,400

Assessment History for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,007 $237,637 18.6638 $5,270 +14.29%
2023 $299,007 $216,034 18.7692 $4,611 +24.02%
2022 $201,507 $196,395 18.7584 $3,718 +3.21%
2021 $201,507 $178,541 19.2744 $3,602 -20.35%
2020 $234,007 $162,310 19.3259 $4,522 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2065 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.04
Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.04
La Scala Preschool Learning Center NR Private K 32 0.10
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.20
Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.23

Nearest middle schools