Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 20th St  »  575 E 20th St

575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080071930

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/26/2004
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,330

Lot & Building Information for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,441
Total sqft 2,214
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,016, the tax amount paid for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,147.

When was 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 01/26/2004 for $183,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2004 $183,000

Title Documents for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
07/12/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,148
Current property tax $4,330
Market value $470,395
Assessed value $252,016

Assessment History for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $423,292 $233,677 18.6638 $5,613 +9.91%
2023 $371,743 $216,809 18.7692 $5,107 +9.28%
2022 $337,414 $201,347 18.7584 $4,673 +10.33%
2021 $276,873 $187,167 19.2744 $4,236 -16.30%
2020 $261,883 $175,149 19.3259 $5,061 +8.97%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 East 20th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Scala Preschool Learning Center NR Private K 32 0.14
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.22
Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.22
Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.22

Nearest middle schools