Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 22nd St  »  609 E 22nd St

609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080073310

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $930

Lot & Building Information for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.155
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,971, the tax amount paid for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $4,795.

When was 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold?

609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 09/16/1983.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/16/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,795
Current property tax $930
Market value $444,043
Assessed value $153,971

Assessment History for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,091 $149,632 18.6638 $4,618 +8.00%
2023 $376,534 $145,274 18.7692 $4,276 +7.39%
2022 $343,808 $141,043 18.7584 $3,982 +11.28%
2021 $270,802 $136,935 19.2744 $3,578 -28.73%
2020 $259,783 $135,045 19.3259 $5,021 +4.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.09
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.09
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.09
La Scala Preschool Learning Center NR Private K 32 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.29
Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.41
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.42
Masters Preparatory School NR Private K-9 348 0.59
Masters Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.59

Nearest high schools

Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.41
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.42
The Glory of God Christian School NR Private K-12 52 0.64
The Glory Of God Christian School NR Private K-12 54 0.64
Champagnat Catholic School NR Private 6-12 204 0.78

Neighbors for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 609 East 22nd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
622 E 21st St, Hialeah 1,571
662 E 21st St, Hialeah 2,893 08/05/2020 $390,000
601 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,660 06/21/2017 $10
602 E 21st St, Hialeah 1,569 09/16/2019 $10
612 E 21st St, Hialeah 1,744 06/25/2009 $10
682 E 21st St, Hialeah 1,511 04/30/1993 $100,000
625 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,080 04/26/2023 $10
633 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,200 07/07/2016 $125,000
617 E 22nd St, Hialeah 2,109 10/18/2012 $10
675 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,984 02/17/2021 $10
672 E 21st St, Hialeah 2,602 12/01/2021 $520,000
641 E 22nd St, Hialeah 2,160 01/23/2017 $10
667 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,680 08/28/2002 $176,000
632 E 21st St, Hialeah 1,118 09/06/2013 $10
642 E 21st St, Hialeah 3,063 03/07/2007 $470,000
650 E 21st St, Hialeah 3,662 10/04/2018 $10
651 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,920 10/01/2003 $163,300
659 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,690 01/02/2003 $140,200
683 E 22nd St, Hialeah 2,022 06/08/1981
699 E 22nd St, Hialeah 1,556 04/01/2021