Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 10th CT  »  100 E 10th CT

100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homes - Starlite Gardens
Parcel ID 0431170000143

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,360

Lot & Building Information for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 13,534
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 13,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010?

100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,942,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $1,080,000
09/24/2007 $1,082,720
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
09/02/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
09/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/1992 - R Warranty Deed
11/18/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,360
Market value $1,942,000
Assessed value $1,288,408

Assessment History for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,185,000 $1,171,280 18.6638 $28,553 +20.59%
2023 $1,616,000 $1,064,800 18.7692 $23,678 +19.78%
2022 $1,212,373 $968,000 18.7584 $19,768 +16.55%
2021 $880,000 $880,000 19.2744 $16,961 -0.27%
2020 $880,000 $703,022 19.3259 $17,007 +8.37%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 100 East 10th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price