Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 62nd St  »  3755 NW 62nd St

3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Knights Park
Parcel ID 0431170000154

Sales & Tax Overview for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/10/1997
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,936

Lot & Building Information for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.935

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $3,679,741.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1997 $1,000,000
04/15/1992 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/1997 - R Warranty Deed
06/01/1995 - R Mortgage
04/15/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,936
Market value $3,679,741
Assessed value $1,875,221

Assessment History for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,907,779 $1,810,359 18.6638 $47,635 +3.66%
2023 $3,894,158 $1,645,781 18.7692 $45,952 +35.78%
2022 $2,372,846 $1,496,165 18.7584 $33,842 +9.57%
2021 $2,026,316 $1,360,150 19.2744 $30,885 -21.14%
2020 $2,026,420 $1,236,500 19.3259 $39,162 +0.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3755 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price