Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 10th CT  »  405 E 10th CT

405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Knights Park
Parcel ID 0431170000243

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/18/2021
Sale price $14,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $190,160

Lot & Building Information for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 117,894
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 4.07
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 117,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010?

405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,198,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2021 $14,400,000
03/24/2005 $3,313,000
11/04/2003 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/18/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/24/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/04/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/29/1999 - D
12/22/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/13/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/04/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/24/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
05/24/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
03/16/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $190,160
Market value $10,198,000
Assessed value $10,198,000

Assessment History for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,969,000 $9,336,800 18.6638 $178,434 +12.00%
2023 $8,488,000 $8,488,000 18.7692 $159,313 -1.71%
2022 $8,640,756 $8,640,756 18.7584 $162,087 +69.06%
2021 $5,760,000 $4,525,400 19.2744 $95,878 -0.06%
2020 $4,964,000 $4,114,000 19.3259 $95,934 +23.79%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 405 East 10th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price