Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 9th Ln  »  655 E 9th Ln

655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sun-Tan Village
Parcel ID 0431170050550

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,009

Lot & Building Information for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010?

655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,955, the tax amount paid for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,025.

When was 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 03/18/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $10
05/28/2003 $172,300
03/01/2002 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2024 - D
03/19/2024 - R
Deed
05/28/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2002 - R Mortgage
03/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
02/15/1996 - R Mortgage
08/25/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,025
Current property tax $3,009
Market value $540,780
Assessed value $202,955

Assessment History for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,780 $202,955 18.6468 $6,025 +2.86%
2024 $526,935 $197,236 18.6638 $5,858 +10.53%
2023 $446,102 $191,492 18.7692 $5,300 +7.81%
2022 $402,733 $185,915 18.7584 $4,916 +9.95%
2021 $322,048 $180,500 19.2744 $4,471 -27.97%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 East 9th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.15
My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.54
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.63