Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 6th Pl  »  770 E 6th Pl

770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sun-Tan Village
Parcel ID 0431170052110

Sales & Tax Overview for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 02/06/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,080

Lot & Building Information for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,228, the tax amount paid for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $7,080.

When was 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 02/06/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2025 $10
04/17/2015 $205,000
01/08/2007 $111,666
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Deed
04/17/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Deed
01/08/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/07/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/10/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,080
Market value $431,253
Assessed value $351,228

Assessment History for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,404 $319,299 18.6638 $6,600 +14.76%
2023 $335,554 $290,272 18.7692 $5,752 +11.20%
2022 $297,611 $263,884 18.7584 $5,172 +7.13%
2021 $250,503 $250,503 19.2744 $4,828 +1.28%
2020 $246,668 $246,668 19.3259 $4,767 +4.33%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770 East 6th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.26
My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.26
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.27
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.27
World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.29

Nearest middle schools

St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.36