Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 17th St  »  902 E 17th St

902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sun-Tan Village
Parcel ID 0431170080200

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/22/1995
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,670

Lot & Building Information for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,009
Total sqft 2,243
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,390, the tax amount paid for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $5,898.

When was 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 08/22/1995 for $115,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/1995 $115,000

Title Documents for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2020 - D
05/08/2020 - R
Release
02/08/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/17/1999 - D
08/11/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/22/1995 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,898
Current property tax $1,670
Market value $587,842
Assessed value $166,390

Assessment History for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $569,046 $161,701 18.6638 $5,707 +14.34%
2023 $462,220 $156,992 18.7692 $4,991 +9.26%
2022 $411,798 $152,420 18.7584 $4,568 +9.60%
2021 $335,750 $147,981 19.2744 $4,168 -30.73%
2020 $311,342 $145,938 19.3259 $6,017 +3.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 East 17th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
My First Steps Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.50
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.50
World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.51

Nearest middle schools