Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 17th St  »  410 E 17th St

410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431170110020

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Property tax $11,060

Lot & Building Information for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.332

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $710,928.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/01/1901 - D
08/23/1990 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,060
Market value $710,928
Assessed value $528,122

Assessment History for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $710,928 $480,111 18.6638 $10,485 +16.49%
2023 $557,160 $436,465 18.7692 $9,001 +8.66%
2022 $464,280 $429,259 18.7584 $8,283 -0.64%
2021 $464,540 $414,177 19.2744 $8,336 +3.10%
2020 $418,361 $408,263 19.3259 $8,085 +2.47%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 East 17th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.03
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.08
Masters Preparatory School NR Private K-9 348 0.19
Masters Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.19
Masters Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.03