Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 11th St  »  422 E 11th St

422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431170111070

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/18/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,654

Lot & Building Information for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.237

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

What is the market value of 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $454,080.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2012 $10
10/05/2011 $10
06/09/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/05/2011 - D
10/05/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/20/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/06/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/09/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/20/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,654
Market value $454,080
Assessed value $219,958

Assessment History for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,080 $219,958 18.6468 $5,654 +4.72%
2024 $452,503 $199,962 18.6638 $5,399 +28.10%
2023 $301,668 $181,784 18.7692 $4,215 +26.34%
2022 $201,112 $165,259 18.7584 $3,336 +9.03%
2021 $173,651 $150,236 19.2744 $3,060 -26.30%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 East 11th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Excelsior Prep Charter School of Hialeah 4 Charter K-8 287 0.08
The Glory Of God Christian School NR Private K-12 54 0.13
The Glory of God Christian School NR Private K-12 52 0.13
Einsteins Learning Center 1 NR Private PK-K 43 0.18