Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 9th St  »  501 E 9th St

501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431170112040

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 01/29/2026
Sale price $1,960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,896

Lot & Building Information for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 5,219
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 5,219 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,067,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2026 $1,960,000
10/23/2024 $10
07/12/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2026 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
01/29/2026 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Deed
01/26/2026 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
10/23/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Deed
07/12/2011 - D
07/12/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/29/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,896
Market value $1,067,000
Assessed value $1,067,000

Assessment History for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,067,000 $1,067,000 18.6468 $19,896 +19.37%
2024 $1,067,000 $797,850 18.6638 $16,668 +4.81%
2023 $1,067,000 $725,319 18.7692 $15,903 +28.57%
2022 $659,381 $659,381 18.7584 $12,369 +4.67%
2021 $635,133 $600,459 19.2744 $11,817 +12.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 501 East 9th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price