Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 11th St  »  555 E 11th St

555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431170112300

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/20/2015
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,283

Lot & Building Information for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,264, the tax amount paid for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,676.

When was 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2015 $180,000
10/10/2014 $10
04/18/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/04/2024 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 01/25/2054
04/29/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Florida Mortgage 12/01/2051
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 12/01/2051
05/20/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
10/10/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
04/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,676
Current property tax $4,283
Market value $515,187
Assessed value $271,264

Assessment History for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,427 $263,620 18.6638 $6,444 +14.04%
2023 $382,323 $255,942 18.7692 $5,650 +8.22%
2022 $333,497 $248,488 18.7584 $5,221 +6.75%
2021 $275,649 $241,251 19.2744 $4,891 +2.85%
2020 $246,060 $237,921 19.3259 $4,755 +5.54%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 East 11th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Einsteins Learning Center 1 NR Private PK-K 43 0.13
Einsteins Learning Center 1 NR Private PK-K 43 0.13
The Glory of God Christian School NR Private K-12 52 0.17
The Glory Of God Christian School NR Private K-12 54 0.17
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.22

Nearest middle schools