Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Hialeah Dr  »  801 Hialeah Dr

801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431170130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 12/04/2007
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,297

Lot & Building Information for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 10,092
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 10,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010?

801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,472,649.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2007 $3,450,000
07/29/2003 $1,300,000
10/05/1993 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
10/05/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,297
Market value $2,472,649
Assessed value $2,321,999

Assessment History for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,472,649 $2,321,999 18.6468 $44,297 +5.89%
2024 $2,480,000 $2,110,909 18.6638 $41,834 +5.17%
2023 $2,480,000 $1,919,009 18.7692 $39,776 +20.54%
2022 $1,786,157 $1,744,554 18.7584 $32,999 +4.66%
2021 $1,723,350 $1,585,959 19.2744 $31,531 +9.06%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 801 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price