Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  NE 2nd Pl  »  730 NE 2nd Pl

730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431170131770

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 10/12/2004
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,492

Lot & Building Information for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,347
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010?

730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,572, the tax amount paid for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $6,491.

When was 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 10/12/2004 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2004 $10

Title Documents for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/23/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,492
Market value $401,711
Assessed value $318,572

Assessment History for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,582 $289,611 18.6638 $6,045 +16.02%
2023 $303,472 $263,283 18.7692 $5,211 +11.63%
2022 $266,401 $239,349 18.7584 $4,668 +11.30%
2021 $217,590 $217,590 19.2744 $4,194 +0.77%
2020 $215,366 $215,366 19.3259 $4,162 +5.38%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.34
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.34
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.41
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.41
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.43

Nearest middle schools

St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.34
Faith Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 71 0.57
Excelsior Prep Charter School of Hialeah 4 Charter K-8 287 0.67
The Glory Of God Christian School NR Private K-12 54 0.74
The Glory of God Christian School NR Private K-12 52 0.74

Nearest high schools

The Glory Of God Christian School NR Private K-12 54 0.74
The Glory of God Christian School NR Private K-12 52 0.74
First Baptist School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.80
Academy for International Education Upper Charter School For 8 Charter K-12 940 0.96
Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 1.02

Neighbors for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 730 Ne 2nd Place, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
761 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,730 10/03/2013 $10
770 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 2,958 03/15/2004 $100
780 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 1,810 07/13/2016 $10
771 NE 1st Pl, Hialeah 881
750 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 1,103 01/10/2023 $10
751 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,392 03/29/2023 $520,000
761 NE 1st Pl, Hialeah 1,681 12/05/2022 $417,000
740 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 2,614
720 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 2,018 03/20/2025 $690,000
721 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,022 05/15/2002 $130,000
731 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,186 06/18/2021 $345,000
760 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 1,347 07/23/2024 $10
781 NE 1st Pl, Hialeah 1,031 09/02/1997 $10
710 NE 2nd Pl, Hialeah 1,570 05/12/2021 $10
701 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,206 04/05/2021 $10
120 NE 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,216 04/17/2018 $275,000
151 NE 7th Ave, Hialeah 1,457 02/08/2002 $140,100
711 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,186 08/07/2012 $64,000
741 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah 1,147 12/13/2021 $386,000
150 NE 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,900 07/09/2018 $10