Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  NE 6th Ave  »  251 NE 6th Ave

251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431170140600

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 11/04/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,009

Lot & Building Information for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 902
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1948 and has a total of 902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,325, the tax amount paid for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $4,391.

When was 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 11/04/2025 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2025 $10
08/06/2015 $132,000
07/27/2007 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D
11/07/2025 - R
Deed
08/06/2015 - D
08/06/2015 - R
Deed
07/27/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,392
Current property tax $2,009
Market value $391,654
Assessed value $149,325

Assessment History for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,930 $145,117 18.6638 $4,226 +17.19%
2023 $284,395 $140,891 18.7692 $3,606 +9.64%
2022 $246,490 $136,788 18.7584 $3,289 +7.41%
2021 $204,452 $132,804 19.2744 $3,062 -18.13%
2020 $193,536 $130,971 19.3259 $3,740 +6.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Ne 6th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.17
St. John the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 196 0.17
It's A Small World Learning Center Iii NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.29
Hialeah Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 740 0.30

Nearest middle schools