Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Hialeah Dr  »  555 Hialeah Dr

555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431170141140

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 05/29/2013
Sale price $1,692,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,110

Lot & Building Information for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,453
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 2,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $689.

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010?

555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,235,781.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2013 $1,692,000
11/15/2012 $1,150,000
03/10/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
11/15/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Deed
03/10/2000 - D
03/06/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/13/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Mortgage
12/13/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Deed
09/14/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,110
Market value $1,235,781
Assessed value $1,158,080

Assessment History for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,235,781 $1,158,080 18.6468 $22,110 +5.86%
2024 $1,240,200 $1,052,800 18.6638 $20,886 +11.86%
2023 $1,062,702 $957,091 18.7692 $18,671 +12.81%
2022 $904,873 $870,083 18.7584 $16,551 +4.70%
2021 $871,197 $790,985 19.2744 $15,808 +7.41%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 555 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price