Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Hialeah Dr  »  491 Hialeah Dr

491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Essex Village
Parcel ID 0431170141600

Sales & Tax Overview for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 08/28/2015
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,524

Lot & Building Information for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,018
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 4,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010?

491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,932.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2015 $485,000
09/25/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/28/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Deed
09/25/2008 - R Deed
01/23/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,524
Market value $725,932
Assessed value $724,900

Assessment History for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,932 $661,996 18.6638 $12,777 +11.39%
2023 $627,948 $601,815 18.7692 $11,471 +11.77%
2022 $547,105 $547,105 18.7584 $10,263 +3.74%
2021 $517,111 $511,038 19.2744 $9,893 +10.19%
2020 $464,580 $464,580 19.3259 $8,978 +1.15%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 491 Hialeah Drive, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price