Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 37th CT  »  6831 NW 37th CT

6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Knights Park
Parcel ID 0431170160071

Sales & Tax Overview for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2012
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,324

Lot & Building Information for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Building sqft 11,025
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 11,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $489.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147?

6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,811,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2012 $5,400,000
07/14/1992 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, Financing Statement and Fixture Filing
10/12/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/26/2012 - D
07/26/2012 - R
Deed
07/14/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,324
Market value $1,811,000
Assessed value $941,525

Assessment History for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,834,000 $855,932 18.6638 $22,432 +21.41%
2023 $1,356,000 $778,120 18.7692 $18,476 +22.23%
2022 $987,618 $707,382 18.7584 $15,116 +10.21%
2021 $831,567 $643,075 19.2744 $13,716 -14.68%
2020 $831,812 $584,614 19.3259 $16,076 +1.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6831 Northwest 37th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price