Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 1st Ave  »  51 E 1st Ave

51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180010230

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,136

Lot & Building Information for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 1,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $339,924.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $10
05/04/2004 $223,000
03/23/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/04/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/23/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,136
Market value $339,924
Assessed value $323,096

Assessment History for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $339,937 $293,724 18.6638 $5,787 +12.21%
2023 $288,735 $267,022 18.7692 $5,157 +13.26%
2022 $242,748 $242,748 18.7584 $4,554 +4.32%
2021 $234,075 $222,091 19.2744 $4,365 +11.87%
2020 $201,901 $201,901 19.3259 $3,902 +6.24%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 51 East 1st Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price