Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W Okeechobee Rd  »  93 W Okeechobee Rd

93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180010890

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $7,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,624

Lot & Building Information for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 6,890
Total sqft 9,406
Building class Store
Acreage 0.756
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 6,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,052.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010?

93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,964,074.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $7,250,000
01/16/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deed
06/12/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/05/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/28/2001 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,624
Market value $1,964,074
Assessed value $1,964,074

Assessment History for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,964,865 $1,964,865 18.6638 $36,672 +30.00%
2023 $1,638,372 $1,427,796 18.7692 $28,209 +14.48%
2022 $1,342,564 $1,297,997 18.7584 $24,642 +4.14%
2021 $1,310,942 $1,179,998 19.2744 $23,662 +10.90%
2020 $1,104,014 $1,072,726 19.3259 $21,336 +12.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 93 West Okeechobee Road, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price