Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 2nd Ave  »  700 W 2nd Ave

700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Villa Pilar
Parcel ID 0431180013360

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 1.136

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the market value of 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

The current market value is $2,227,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,887
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,227,500
Assessed value $675,229

Assessment History for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,227,500 $613,845 18.6638 $22,110 +2.09%
2023 $2,227,500 $558,041 18.7692 $21,658 +47.80%
2022 $1,287,000 $507,310 18.7584 $14,654 +21.83%
2021 $909,000 $461,191 19.2744 $12,028 -31.53%
2020 $909,000 $419,265 19.3259 $17,567 +1.77%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Second Home Learning Center NR Private PK-K 65 0.13
Second Home Learning Center NR Private PK-K 65 0.13
Childrens Enrichment Center NR Private 0 0.31
Kids Land Day Care And Learning Center NR Private PK-1 36 0.32

Nearest middle schools