875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information
875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33010 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Hialeah |
| Neighborhood | Villa Pilar |
| Parcel ID | 0431180014680 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
| Sale date | 01/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,345 |
Lot & Building Information for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 4,109 |
| Building class | Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803) |
| Acreage | 0.155 |
| Year built | 1969 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,109 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,305,600, the tax amount paid for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $24,345.
When was 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 01/22/2025 for $280,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,345 |
| Market value | $1,305,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,305,600 |
Assessment History for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,321,696 | $1,321,696 | 18.6638 | $24,668 | +44.90% |
| 2023 | $1,223,252 | $731,533 | 18.7692 | $17,024 | +19.16% |
| 2022 | $939,978 | $665,030 | 18.7584 | $14,287 | +11.37% |
| 2021 | $772,201 | $604,573 | 19.2744 | $12,828 | -5.09% |
| 2020 | $699,373 | $549,612 | 19.3259 | $13,516 | +1.48% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 42,132 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $61,594 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $377,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $301,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 875 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 808 W 1st Ave, Hialeah | 2,616 | ||