Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Northwest Blvd  »  281 Northwest Blvd

281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Wood Farms - Winona Park
Parcel ID 3040020093220

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/24/1994
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,248

Lot & Building Information for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126?

281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $462,026, the tax amount paid for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 is $8,130.

When was 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 05/24/1994 for $110,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1994 $110,000

Title Documents for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,130
Current property tax $7,248
Market value $508,330
Assessed value $462,026

Assessment History for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,572 $420,024 16.9487 $7,294 +8.27%
2023 $420,705 $378,446 17.0541 $6,737 +12.81%
2022 $360,521 $344,042 17.0433 $5,972 +7.12%
2021 $322,536 $312,766 17.6056 $5,575 +9.34%
2020 $288,766 $284,333 17.6571 $5,099 +6.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Northwest Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emmanual Christian School NR Private 1-6 0 0.13
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.44
Tiny Steps Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-3 128 0.44
Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.51
Seminole Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 522 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.54
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.71
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 1.29
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.50