Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  NW 2nd Ln  »  8674 NW 2nd Ln

8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040030360160

Sales & Tax Overview for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,731

Lot & Building Information for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,890
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126?

8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,713, the tax amount paid for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 is $5,837.

When was 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126 was last sold in 12/06/2013 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $225,000
01/09/2003 $174,000
08/25/1999 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2046
11/08/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
12/06/2013 - D
12/06/2013 - R
Deed
01/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/25/1999 - D
08/19/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/25/1999 - D
08/19/1999 - R
Deed
09/22/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,837
Current property tax $3,731
Market value $433,321
Assessed value $287,713

Assessment History for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,974 $279,605 16.9487 $5,791 +11.89%
2023 $353,015 $271,462 17.0541 $5,176 +7.32%
2022 $313,794 $263,556 17.0433 $4,823 +7.06%
2021 $255,880 $255,880 17.6056 $4,505 -1.00%
2020 $257,722 $252,925 17.6571 $4,551 +3.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8674 Northwest 2nd Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinecrest North Preparatory (Fontainebleau Campus) 9 Charter K-8 784 0.34
Charles R Hadley Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 626 0.37
Crisda Academics NR Private 0 0.52
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 0.69

Nearest middle schools