1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1004-1006 Bay Ridge Ave |
| Neighborhood | Dyker Heights |
| Zip code | 11219 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05880-0010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/10/2019 |
| Purchase price | $5,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $87,444 |
Lot & Building Information for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 6,240 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Store Building (K9) |
| Building sqft | 12,480 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 20 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.98 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1004-1006 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219
- 1008 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219
About 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Store Building (K9) located at 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 has a total of 12,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $464.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219?1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,795,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Bay Ridge Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $80,298 |
| Estimated property tax: | $87,444 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,795,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,257,750 |