Miami-Dade County  »  2332 SW 82nd CT

2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miracle Manor
Parcel ID 3040100011080

Sales & Tax Overview for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2022
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,764

Lot & Building Information for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,328
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 2,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $751.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155?

2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2022 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
03/02/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/26/2001 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,028
Current property tax $11,764
Market value $936,163
Assessed value $662,044

Assessment History for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $937,044 $601,859 16.9487 $12,414 +33.04%
2023 $547,145 $547,145 17.0541 $9,331 +5.00%
2022 $547,976 $504,716 17.0433 $8,887 +3.53%
2021 $531,045 $458,833 17.6056 $8,584 -8.58%
2020 $531,772 $417,121 17.6571 $9,390 +0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2332 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price