Miami-Dade County  »  2050 SW 81st Ave

2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miracle Manor
Parcel ID 3040100030100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,067

Lot & Building Information for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,703
Total sqft 1,989
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.354
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 105 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 147
Depth 105
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,703 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,944, the tax amount paid for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $6,507.

When was 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 10/15/2020 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $10

Title Documents for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/29/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/30/1982 - R Warranty Deed
11/12/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,507
Current property tax $2,067
Market value $706,321
Assessed value $176,944

Assessment History for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $664,733 $152,090 16.9487 $5,962 +24.11%
2023 $488,862 $147,661 17.0541 $4,804 +22.62%
2022 $367,122 $143,361 17.0433 $3,918 +7.28%
2021 $310,574 $139,186 17.6056 $3,652 -33.40%
2020 $310,574 $137,265 17.6571 $5,484 -4.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2050 Southwest 81st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.30
Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.30
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.36
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.36
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.64

Nearest middle schools