Miami-Dade County  »  1710 SW 83rd Ave

1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westchester
Parcel ID 3040100121060

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,308

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,982
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,827, the tax amount paid for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $9,685.

When was 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 04/23/2021 for $535,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $535,000
06/24/2020 $0
05/02/2019 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 03/05/2063
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
06/24/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/02/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Deed
11/15/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,685
Current property tax $7,308
Market value $643,769
Assessed value $525,827

Assessment History for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $670,012 $511,008 16.9487 $9,711 +11.09%
2023 $537,911 $496,125 17.0541 $8,741 +16.83%
2022 $439,588 $438,576 17.0433 $7,481 +46.24%
2021 $290,565 $290,565 17.6056 $5,116 -0.52%
2020 $291,263 $291,263 17.6571 $5,143 +5.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.11
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.11
Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.39
Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.39
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.11