Miami-Dade County  »  8010 SW 16th St

8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miracle Manor
Parcel ID 3040100180080

Sales & Tax Overview for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/18/2002
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,884

Lot & Building Information for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,893
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,108, the tax amount paid for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 is $7,675.

When was 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 04/18/2002 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2002 $10
12/17/1996 $103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/1996 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,675
Current property tax $6,884
Market value $514,135
Assessed value $414,108

Assessment History for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $510,702 $376,462 16.9487 $7,267 +16.76%
2023 $400,055 $342,239 17.0541 $6,224 +12.27%
2022 $347,695 $311,127 17.0433 $5,544 +11.32%
2021 $282,843 $282,843 17.6056 $4,980 -0.08%
2020 $282,264 $282,264 17.6571 $4,984 +5.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.24
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.24
Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.55
Children's Place Learning Center NR Private PK-1 47 0.55
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.24
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.64
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.67
School Of Virtue & Academic Excellence NR Private 6-12 18 0.68
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Miami Coral Park High Adult Education NR Public 0 0.82
Miami Coral Park Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,190 0.94
St Brendan Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,230 1.07
Christopher Columbus High School NR Private 9-12 1,726 1.14

Neighbors for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8010 Southwest 16th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8110 SW 16th St, Miami 1,532 11/19/2013 $10
8135 SW 17th St, Miami 2,243 01/25/2022 $445,000
8125 SW 17th St, Miami 1,833 05/26/1981
8105 SW 17th St, Miami 1,532 05/17/2013 $196,000
7970 SW 16th St, Miami 2,231 05/10/2021 $540,000
8001 SW 16th St, Miami 1,314 01/07/2016 $247,235
8015 SW 16th St, Miami 1,848 01/12/2026 $10
8025 SW 16th St, Miami 1,505 12/23/2011 $175,000
8115 SW 17th St, Miami 2,117 11/27/2023 $695,000
8120 SW 16th St, Miami 2,230 06/21/2017 $10
7930 SW 16th St, Miami 2,348 07/17/2002 $10
8020 SW 16th St, Miami 1,714 11/20/2019 $10
8100 SW 16th St, Miami 2,250 08/23/1993 $127,500
7950 SW 16th St, Miami 2,275 10/03/2024 $10
8130 SW 16th St, Miami 1,895 05/27/2004 $255,000
8000 SW 16th St, Miami 2,271 01/24/2024 $10
7980 SW 16th St, Miami 1,660
8035 SW 17th St, Miami 2,173 12/29/1994 $135,000
7960 SW 16th St, Miami 1,806 12/11/2018 $348,000
7940 SW 16th St, Miami 2,783 05/08/2024 $10