Miami-Dade County  »  1801 SW 86th Ave

1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westchester
Parcel ID 3040100211040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,014

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,369
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,432, the tax amount paid for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $5,635.

When was 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 12/20/2006 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2006 $10

Title Documents for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/20/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,636
Current property tax $2,014
Market value $580,351
Assessed value $173,432

Assessment History for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,351 $173,432 16.9317 $5,636 +0.46%
2024 $585,595 $168,545 16.9487 $5,610 +17.71%
2023 $458,468 $163,636 17.0541 $4,766 +10.58%
2022 $402,030 $158,870 17.0433 $4,310 +10.54%
2021 $323,037 $154,243 17.6056 $3,899 -31.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Southwest 86th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.20
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.20
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Coral Park Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 150 0.20