Miami-Dade County  »  7095 SW 22nd St

7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110190990

Sales & Tax Overview for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2023
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,837

Lot & Building Information for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,275
Total sqft 2,527
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,265, the tax amount paid for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 is $9,960.

When was 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 02/02/2023 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2023 $330,000
01/04/2007 $10
06/21/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2055
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement 02/01/2026
02/02/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deed
01/04/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/11/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,960
Current property tax $8,837
Market value $588,265
Assessed value $588,265

Assessment History for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $540,312 $540,312 16.9487 $9,158 +7.77%
2023 $502,789 $495,292 17.0541 $8,497 +10.72%
2022 $450,266 $450,266 17.0433 $7,674 +65.42%
2021 $351,441 $205,331 17.6056 $4,639 -16.23%
2020 $313,642 $202,497 17.6571 $5,538 +9.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7095 Southwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.28
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.28
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.47
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools