Miami-Dade County  »  6901 SW 24th St

6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110192410

Sales & Tax Overview for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $2,855,513
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,608

Lot & Building Information for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,271
Building class Store
Acreage 0.918
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 10,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,233,942.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $2,855,513
04/20/2020 $3,500,000
10/06/2009 $3,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
04/22/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/20/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Deed
09/09/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Assignment
09/09/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2009 - D
10/06/2009 - R
Deed
10/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/18/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/03/2002 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,871
Current property tax $55,608
Market value $4,233,942
Assessed value $3,280,717

Assessment History for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,233,942 $3,280,717 16.9317 $61,871 +0.22%
2024 $3,642,351 $3,642,351 16.9487 $61,733 +7.82%
2023 $3,613,476 $3,191,677 17.0541 $57,257 +13.20%
2022 $3,021,435 $2,934,110 17.0433 $50,582 -2.97%
2021 $2,961,027 $2,961,027 17.6056 $52,131 -0.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6901 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.