Miami-Dade County  »  7401 SW 24th St

7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110200490

Sales & Tax Overview for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2024
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,185

Lot & Building Information for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,006
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 4,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $624.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,543,344.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2024 $2,500,000
01/23/1997 $200,000
10/20/1992 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Notice
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/11/2049
09/24/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Release
01/23/1997 - R Mortgage
01/23/1997 - R Warranty Deed
10/31/1996 - R Mortgage
10/20/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,131
Current property tax $23,185
Market value $1,543,344
Assessed value $1,543,344

Assessment History for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,543,344 $1,543,344 16.9317 $26,131 +20.42%
2024 $1,318,494 $1,255,980 16.9487 $21,700 +5.41%
2023 $1,308,096 $1,141,800 17.0541 $20,586 +13.96%
2022 $1,083,246 $1,045,190 17.0433 $18,064 -1.86%
2021 $1,062,985 $1,034,000 17.6056 $18,407 -1.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7401 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7483 SW 24th St, Miami 11,500 10/26/1998 $10,000
7358 SW 23rd St, Miami 2,715 09/19/2022 $699,000
7495 SW 24th St, Miami 5,402 03/10/2004 $1,100,000