Miami-Dade County  »  1745 SW 71st CT

1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110240540

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Current property tax $2,289

Lot & Building Information for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155?

1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,747, the tax amount paid for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $5,823.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Agreement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,824
Current property tax $2,289
Market value $580,317
Assessed value $191,747

Assessment History for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,947 $186,344 16.9487 $5,103 +5.82%
2023 $440,228 $180,917 17.0541 $4,823 +11.37%
2022 $378,513 $175,648 17.0433 $4,330 +6.47%
2021 $322,390 $170,533 17.6056 $4,067 -24.96%
2020 $306,950 $168,179 17.6571 $5,420 +11.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.47
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.47
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.51
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.51
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.55
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.21
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.24
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 1.27

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.51
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.75
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.24
School Of Virtue & Academic Excellence NR Private 6-12 18 1.50
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 1.55

Neighbors for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1745 Southwest 71st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1735 SW 71st CT, Miami 1,738 04/03/2019 $357,500
7100 SW 16th Ter, Miami 1,732 08/12/1998 $122,000
7001 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,156 07/29/2020 $425,000
7045 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,886 10/06/2006 $10
1701 SW 71st CT, Miami 2,014 08/02/1996 $118,000
7115 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,080 03/04/2019 $334,500
1725 SW 71st CT, Miami 1,725 08/20/2007 $430,000
7125 SW 17th Ter, Miami 1,808 10/02/2018 $345,000
7035 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,306 09/03/2021 $530,000
7135 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,783 07/28/2023 $10
7055 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,348 10/24/2001 $175,000
7025 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,790 06/06/2005 $10
7040 SW 16th Ter, Miami 2,843 02/06/2008 $250,000
7030 SW 16th Ter, Miami 2,188 06/27/2006 $10
7020 SW 16th Ter, Miami 1,513 01/02/2001 $125,000
7101 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,364 12/13/2002 $185,000
7015 SW 17th Ter, Miami 1,549 04/13/2021 $10
1715 SW 71st CT, Miami 1,788 01/16/2018 $360,000
7120 SW 16th Ter, Miami 2,832 10/04/1995 $91,000
7110 SW 16th Ter, Miami 3,096 05/05/2023 $10