Miami-Dade County  »  1890 SW 57th Ave

1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040120050640

Sales & Tax Overview for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2021
Sale price $5,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,526

Lot & Building Information for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 21,674
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.852
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 21,674 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2021 $5,725,000
08/25/2021 $10
01/21/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Easement
08/25/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Deed
08/25/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/18/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/03/1988 - R Warranty Deed
07/02/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,140
Current property tax $83,526
Market value $5,560,000
Assessed value $5,560,000

Assessment History for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,560,000 $5,560,000 16.9317 $94,140 +4.28%
2024 $5,560,000 $5,177,095 16.9487 $90,273 +2.29%
2023 $5,537,000 $4,940,430 17.0541 $88,251 +15.29%
2022 $4,491,300 $4,491,300 17.0433 $76,547 +55.73%
2021 $2,791,908 $2,791,908 17.6056 $49,153 -0.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1890 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price