Miami-Dade County  »  1927 SW 57th CT

1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040120051050

Sales & Tax Overview for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,343

Lot & Building Information for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,830
Total sqft 1,929
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155?

1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,380, the tax amount paid for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $9,403.

When was 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 12/15/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $10
05/06/2004 $3,243
12/03/1992 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2004 - R Deed
05/06/2004 - R Deed
05/06/2004 - R Deed
12/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,404
Current property tax $8,343
Market value $555,380
Assessed value $555,380

Assessment History for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,380 $555,380 16.9317 $9,404 +11.27%
2024 $498,647 $498,647 16.9487 $8,451 +7.44%
2023 $461,259 $461,259 17.0541 $7,866 +21.00%
2022 $407,813 $364,818 17.0433 $6,501 +11.34%
2021 $331,653 $331,653 17.6056 $5,839 +5.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1927 Southwest 57th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.38
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.65
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.65
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.69

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.65