Miami-Dade County  »  6495 SW 24th St

6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040120070170

Sales & Tax Overview for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2008
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,440

Lot & Building Information for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,356
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 1,356 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2008 $675,000
09/01/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/24/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/01/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/1993 - R Mortgage
03/31/1993 - R Mortgage
12/03/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,767
Current property tax $10,440
Market value $694,975
Assessed value $694,975

Assessment History for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,155 $688,232 16.9487 $11,710 +5.47%
2023 $690,278 $625,666 17.0541 $11,103 +14.53%
2022 $568,788 $568,788 17.0433 $9,694 -1.65%
2021 $559,875 $559,875 17.6056 $9,857 -0.32%
2020 $560,042 $560,042 17.6571 $9,889 +0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6495 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price