Miami-Dade County  »  2209 SW 57th CT

2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040120110730

Sales & Tax Overview for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,805

Lot & Building Information for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.139
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 151
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155?

2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,193, the tax amount paid for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $7,132.

When was 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 07/21/2020 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $420,000
08/26/2016 $300,000
02/05/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2026 - D
01/27/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2066
07/21/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/21/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/26/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
02/05/2010 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
03/28/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,132
Current property tax $4,805
Market value $517,571
Assessed value $359,193

Assessment History for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,571 $359,193 16.9317 $7,132 +5.36%
2024 $478,290 $349,070 16.9487 $6,769 +4.40%
2023 $444,058 $338,903 17.0541 $6,484 +7.31%
2022 $395,023 $329,033 17.0433 $6,043 +7.44%
2021 $319,450 $319,450 17.6056 $5,624 +5.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2209 Southwest 57th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.51
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.51
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.54
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.62

Nearest middle schools