Miami-Dade County  »  2311 SW 61st Ave

2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040120121290

Sales & Tax Overview for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/14/2024
Sale price $538,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,984

Lot & Building Information for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $331,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2024 $538,000
03/11/2024 $10
04/27/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2026 - D
02/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/14/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
05/14/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Affidavit
03/11/2024 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/27/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/10/2014 - D
09/10/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/16/1999 - D
07/12/1999 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
02/05/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,617
Current property tax $4,984
Market value $331,760
Assessed value $331,760

Assessment History for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,760 $331,760 16.9317 $5,617 -14.27%
2024 $386,594 $386,594 16.9487 $6,552 +34.08%
2023 $419,200 $200,730 17.0541 $4,887 +10.46%
2022 $362,194 $194,884 17.0433 $4,424 +7.06%
2021 $303,416 $189,208 17.6056 $4,132 -17.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2311 Southwest 61st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.47
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.57
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.72